Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

STIFTELSEN BERGEN SENTER FOR ELEKTRONISK KUNST

ORG. NO. 881948222BERGENActive

Utvikling, produksjon og formidling av samtidskunstprosjekter, kompetanseheving for kunstnere, rådgiving og kunnskapsproduksjon innen feltet kunst og teknologi

Employees
6
Revenue
5.5 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

C. Sundts gate 55
5004 BERGEN
View map
Legal form
Stiftelse
Industry
Drift av lokaler tilknyttet kunstnerisk virksomhet og underholdningsvirksomhet(90.310)
Sector
Ideelle organisasjoner
Online

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 7 → 6

  2. Ansatte: 8 → 7

See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 31, 2000
Registered
Nov 27, 2000
Articles Date
Dec 10, 2021
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands STIFTELSEN BERGEN SENTER FOR ELEKTRONISK KUNST

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
3 connections · Scout backfill · 93% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 24, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 300,0002001–202525 years
Revenue2025
5.5 m+17.0%
Operating profit2025
−256 k−33.3%
Equity2025
850 k−18.9%
EBITDA2025
187 k−33.2%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue4.6 m NOK4.6 m NOK4.7 m NOK4.7 m NOK5.5 m NOK+17.0%
Operating profit268 k NOK−72 k NOK−51 k NOK−192 k NOK−256 k NOK−33.3%
Net profit268 k NOK−65 k NOK−10 k NOK−135 k NOK−197 k NOK−45.9%
Equity1.3 m NOK1.2 m NOK1.2 m NOK1 m NOK850 k NOK−18.9%
Total liabilities1.7 m NOK1.6 m NOK2.6 m NOK1.8 m NOK1.7 m NOK−9.2%
Operating margin5.8%-1.6%-1.1%-4.1%-4.7%−14.0%
Equity ratio42.5%42.5%31.1%36.3%33.7%−7.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Grants · Kulturdirektoratet · NOK
2025 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
210,000 NOK
2 registered records
Grants · Kulturdirektoratet · NOK
2025 (appropriation year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Exact amount not stated
2 registered records2 records without an exact amount
Support type not stated · Tilskudd.no · NOK
2025 (reference year) · Annual total
75,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2025 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  • NKF-PAM110,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • NKF-RFK100,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2025 (appropriation year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  • NKF-AVKExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount
  • NKF-UKAExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount

Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK

2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  • Lokaler75,000 NOK

    Kulturrom

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2028 (appropriation year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2027 (appropriation year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2026 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Annual total
Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2025 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2025 (appropriation year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2025 (reference year) · Annual total
Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2024 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Annual total

Records

NKF-PAM

Grantor not stated

Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total

110,000 NOK

Grants2025 (appropriation year)(annual record)

Total calculated from the source's detail rows

Source: KulturdirektoratetView the source

NKF-RFK

Grantor not stated

Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total

100,000 NOK

Grants2025 (appropriation year)(annual record)

Total calculated from the source's detail rows

Source: KulturdirektoratetView the source

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Board and Management
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Jun 13, 2026–Jul 16, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 7 → 6

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 8 → 7

Tools