Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

LARVIK BILGLASS AS

ORG. NO. 879128722LARVIKActive

Klargjøring av nye og brukte biler for bilforretninger og private kunder. Salg og montering av bilglass, takluker og bensinvarmere, samt salg av div. rekvisita.

Revenue
7.8 m NOK2024
Operating profit
1.4 m NOK2024

Company information

Øya 7
3262 LARVIK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Reparasjon og vedlikehold av motorvogner(95.310)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 15,655 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,396 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 30, 1997
Registered
Aug 13, 1997
Articles Date
Dec 12, 2023
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002024Audited
Revenue2024
7.8 m
Operating profit2024
1.4 m
Equity2024
536 k
Net profit2024
1.1 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF
Revenue7.8 m NOK
Operating profit1.4 m NOK
Net profit1.1 m NOK
Equity536 k NOK
Total liabilities2.5 m NOK
Operating margin18.4%
Equity ratio17.8%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
30,051 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering15,655 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)14,396 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

15,655 NOK

GrantsJun 15, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

14,396 NOK

GrantsApr 23, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Apr 23, 2020–Jun 15, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 15,655 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,396 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools