Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

KONGENS GATE BOLIG AS

ORG. NO. 835247392OSLOActive

Eie, forvalte og leie ut eiendom, samt øvrig investeringsvirksomhet.

Revenue
8.6 m NOK2025
Operating profit
5.8 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

c/o Lille Oslo Eiendom AS, Oscars gate 30
0352 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom(68.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Kontaktperson: Bjørn Matre

  2. Ny Styremedlem: Hilde Vik Matre

  3. Ny Daglig leder: Hilde Vik Matre

See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 14, 2025
Registered
Mar 21, 2025
Articles Date
Dec 30, 2025
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 24,000,0002025
Revenue2025
8.6 m
Operating profit2025
5.8 m
Equity2025
199.9 m
EBITDA2025
6 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDF
Revenue8.6 m NOK
Operating profit5.8 m NOK
Net profit−704 k NOK
Equity199.9 m NOK
Total liabilities220.8 m NOK
Operating margin67.6%
Equity ratio47.5%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
1
Period
Mar 27, 2026
leadership

Fratrådt Kontaktperson: Bjørn Matre

leadership

Tools