Stock exchange announcements
Announcements published by the issuer through NewsWeb.
- Registered announcements
- 24
- Latest publication
Search for a command to run...
Produksjon av matfisk og skalldyr i hav- og kystbasert fiskeoppdrett.
Børsmelding: Mandatory notification of trade by primary insider
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Ansatte: 67 → 68
Oljeaksjer trekker Oslo Børs opp
Omtalt i IntraFish: «Bakterie oppdaget under slakting»
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72.6 m NOK | 170.5 m NOK | 249.2 m NOK | 382 m NOK | 431.8 m NOK | +13.0% | |
| Operating profit | −36.8 m NOK | −281.4 m NOK | −212.4 m NOK | −206.2 m NOK | −200.8 m NOK | +2.6% | |
| Net profit | −35.8 m NOK | −299.5 m NOK | −254 m NOK | −225.8 m NOK | −221 m NOK | +2.2% | |
| Equity | 333.9 m NOK | 177.7 m NOK | 218 m NOK | 158.5 m NOK | 249.5 m NOK | +57.4% | |
| Total liabilities | 206.3 m NOK | 330.1 m NOK | 306.3 m NOK | 355.8 m NOK | 234.4 m NOK | −34.1% | |
| Operating margin | -50.6% | -165.0% | -85.3% | -54.0% | -46.5% | +13.9% | |
| Equity ratio | 61.8% | 35.0% | 41.6% | 30.8% | 51.6% | +67.3% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Announcements published by the issuer through NewsWeb.
Showing 126–150 of 648 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.
2022 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
SKATTEETATEN
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Scheme 1000000420
Grantor: SKATTEETATEN
Source award
1,176,477 NOK
Tax benefitsDec 31, 2022Registrert
Grantor not stated
Source award
2,348,000 NOK
GrantsNov 11, 2022
Grantor not stated
Source award
504,000 NOK
GrantsOct 26, 2022
6 registered locations
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Børsmelding: Mandatory notification of trade by primary insider
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Ansatte: 67 → 68
Oljeaksjer trekker Oslo Børs opp
Omtalt i IntraFish: «Bakterie oppdaget under slakting»