Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

BK DRIFT AS

ORG. NO. 818866402OSLOActive

Rengjøring av bygninger offentlig og privat.

Employees
11
Revenue
7.6 m NOK2025

Company information

Odvar Solbergs vei 166
0973 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Rengjøring av bygninger(81.210)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 13 → 11

  2. Ansatte: 12 → 13

  3. Ansatte: 10 → 12

  4. Ansatte: 11 → 10

  5. Ny Revisor: EGGUM REVISJON AS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 15, 2017
Registered
Apr 24, 2017
Articles Date
Mar 15, 2017
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002017–20259 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
7.6 m+9.6%
Operating profit2025
194 k+102.1%
Equity2025
569 k+25.1%
EBITDA2025
555 k+35.4%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue5 m NOK5.9 m NOK5.9 m NOK6.9 m NOK7.6 m NOK+9.6%
Operating profit106 k NOK−2 k NOK−582 k NOK96 k NOK194 k NOK+102.1%
Net profit113 k NOK−42 k NOK−690 k NOK−29 k NOK114 k NOK+493.1%
Equity1.1 m NOK1 m NOK337 k NOK455 k NOK569 k NOK+25.1%
Total liabilities851 k NOK1.1 m NOK2.9 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.7 m NOK+24.4%
Operating margin2.1%-0.0%-9.9%1.4%2.6%+84.3%
Equity ratio56.1%49.2%10.4%25.0%25.1%+0.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
TORE KRISTIANSEN(1970)(70%)
Chair
Board member
Managing Director
TORE KRISTIANSEN(1970)(70%)
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
41,470 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering41,470 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

41,470 NOK

GrantsJun 25, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
May 4, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 13 → 11

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 12 → 13

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 10 → 12

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 11 → 10

leadership

Ny Revisor: EGGUM REVISJON AS

Tools