Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

TOTAL KROPP AS

ORG. NO. 816235782NESTTUNActive

Drift av behandlingssenter, investering i-, og utleie av fast eiendom, samt alt hva dermed står i forbindelse

Revenue
2 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-117k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Hardangervegen 72
5224 NESTTUN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Andre helsetjenester ellers(86.993)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 3,930 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 10,833 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 2, 2015
Registered
Nov 24, 2015
Articles Date
Dec 21, 2015
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002015–202511 years
Revenue2025
2 m−12.7%
Operating profit2025
−117 k−10.4%
Equity2025
−3.1 m−13.1%
EBITDA2025
10 k−91.8%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue2 m NOK2.2 m NOK2.3 m NOK2.3 m NOK2 m NOK−12.7%
Operating profit61 k NOK46 k NOK−169 k NOK−106 k NOK−117 k NOK−10.4%
Net profit−184 k NOK−163 k NOK−382 k NOK−366 k NOK−356 k NOK+2.7%
Equity−1.8 m NOK−2 m NOK−2.4 m NOK−2.7 m NOK−3.1 m NOK−13.1%
Total liabilities6.8 m NOK6.6 m NOK6.8 m NOK6.9 m NOK7.2 m NOK+4.5%
Operating margin3.0%2.1%-7.3%-4.7%-5.9%−26.5%
Equity ratio-36.5%-42.7%-52.8%-64.6%-74.0%−14.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
14,763 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)10,833 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering3,930 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

3,930 NOK

GrantsAug 26, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

10,833 NOK

GrantsApr 28, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Apr 28, 2020–Aug 26, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 3,930 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 10,833 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools