Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

OP KNUTSEN RÅDGIVNING AS

ORG. NO. 813191792OSLOActive

Bedriftsrådgivning

Revenue
384.3k NOK2025
Operating profit
-68.7k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Brannfjellveien 5
1181 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Bedriftsrådgivning og annen administrativ rådgivning(70.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  3. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  4. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  5. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 25, 2013
Registered
Feb 8, 2014
Articles Date
Nov 25, 2013
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 50,0002014–202512 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
384 k+64.9%
Operating profit2025
−69 k−136.9%
Equity2025
390 k−9.6%
EBITDA2025
−69 k−137.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue1.2 m NOK1.7 m NOK557 k NOK233 k NOK384 k NOK+64.9%
Operating profit189 k NOK23 k NOK−19 k NOK−29 k NOK−69 k NOK−136.9%
Net profit187 k NOK24 k NOK2 k NOKNOK 0−41 k NOK–
Equity404 k NOK429 k NOK431 k NOK431 k NOK390 k NOK−9.6%
Total liabilities1.2 m NOK1.7 m NOK890 k NOK517 k NOK571 k NOK+10.5%
Operating margin15.9%1.4%-3.4%-12.4%-17.9%−43.7%
Equity ratio25.8%20.5%32.6%45.4%40.5%−10.7%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre), Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
9,600 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering9,600 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

9,600 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Sep 12, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Tools